Statistics generated: May 9, 2024, 10:33 pm
Fixture List
* substitute appearances are not included in the statistics (Rule 9.6)
* listed in the current league table standings
Wallingford Sidespin - Division 3
Captain: Hamid Mohseni
Fixture List
Registered Players
Name | Sub* | Pd | W | Avg | Rank | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Colin Guilford | 0 | 33 | 29 | 88% | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3/50 |
Clive Goodwin | 2 | 27 | 25 | 93% | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6/50 |
Jon Copeland | 1 | 39 | 25 | 64% | 5 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 7/50 |
Hamid Mohseni (cap) | 1 | 30 | 20 | 67% | 3 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 16/50 |
Marcin Jedrzejowski | 0 | 15 | 13 | 87% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 25/50 |
Player Averages
League Record
Pd | W | D | L | F | A | MFA | MAA | Dbl | Pts | Pos | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home | 8 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 66 | 14 | 8.25 | 1.75 | 63% | 39 | 2nd |
Away | 8 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 57 | 23 | 7.13 | 2.88 | 75% | 34 | 2nd |
Overall | 16 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 123 | 37 | 7.69 | 2.31 | 69% | 73 | 2nd |
League Position
League position each Sunday during the playing season |
Season Record
Home | Team* | Away | Pts |
---|---|---|---|
L 4-6 | Abingdon B | L 6-4 | 4 |
Wallingford Sidespin | |||
W 10-0 | Marlborough Kestrels | W 3-7 | 10 |
W 8-2 | Drayton Dingos | - | 5 |
W 10-0 | Moreton D | W 3-7 | 10 |
W 6-4 | Grove City | W 0-10 | 10 |
W 9-1 | Sandford Misfits | W 4-6 | 9 |
W 10-0 | Drayton Eagles | W 2-8 | 11 |
- | RAL Dragons | W 4-6 | 4 |
W 9-1 | Abingdon Racketlon | W 1-9 | 10 |
Recent Form
Sequence | |
---|---|
Last 5 home | WWWWW |
Last 5 away | WWWLW |
Last 8 overall | WWWWWLWW |
Match Results
No. | Date | Venue | Opponent | Result | Scorers | Doubles |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 30-Sep-19 | H | Abingdon B | L 4 - 6 | Goodwin 2; Copeland 1; Mohseni 1 | Lost |
2 | 07-Oct-19 | H | Abingdon Racketlon | W 9 - 1 | Goodwin 3; Guilford 3; Copeland 2 | Won |
3 | 17-Oct-19 | A | Moreton D | W 7 - 3 | Goodwin 3; Guilford 2; Copeland 1 | Won |
4 | 21-Oct-19 | H | Grove City | W 6 - 4 | Copeland 2; Goodwin 2; Mohseni 2 | Lost |
5 | 30-Oct-19 | A | RAL Dragons | W 6 - 4 | Goodwin 3; Copeland 2; Mohseni 1 | Lost |
6 | 04-Nov-19 | H | Sandford Misfits | W 9 - 1 | Goodwin 3; Guilford 3; Mohseni 3 | Lost |
7 | 13-Nov-19 | A | Drayton Eagles | W 8 - 2 | Copeland 3; Mohseni 3; Guilford 2 | Lost |
8 | 21-Nov-19 | A | Marlborough Kestrels | W 7 - 3 | Goodwin 3; Guilford 3; Copeland 0 | Won |
9 | 25-Nov-19 | H | Drayton Dingos | W 8 - 2 | Goodwin 3; Guilford 2; Mohseni 2 | Won |
10 | 02-Dec-19 | H | Drayton Eagles | W 10 - 0 | Copeland 3; Goodwin 3; Guilford 3 | Won |
11 | 17-Jan-20 | A | Abingdon Racketlon | W 9 - 1 | Guilford 3; Jedrzejowski 3; Mohseni 2 | Won |
12 | 20-Jan-20 | H | Moreton D | W 10 - 0 | Copeland 3; Guilford 3; Jedrzejowski 3 | Won |
13 | 06-Feb-20 | A | Grove City | W 10 - 0 | Copeland 3; Jedrzejowski 3; Mohseni 3 | Won |
14 | 07-Feb-20 | A | Abingdon B | L 4 - 6 | Copeland 1; Jedrzejowski 1; Mohseni 1 | Won |
15 | 26-Feb-20 | A | Sandford Misfits | W 6 - 4 | Guilford 2; Mohseni 2; Copeland 1 | Won |
16 | 02-Mar-20 | H | Marlborough Kestrels | W 10 - 0 | Copeland 3; Guilford 3; Jedrzejowski 3 | Won |